New Page 2
New Page 2

New Page 2

Home | Players | Results/Draws | Schedule | TV Schedule | Rankings | Photos | Multimedia | Tickets | Blogs | Forum

WTA Draws

WTA Draws

US Open(q)

San Diego(q)

Stanford(q)

Washington(q)

Baku(q)

Palermo(q)

ATP Draws

US Open(q)

Washington(q)

Kitzbuhel(q)

Los Angeles(q)

Gstaad(q)

Umag(q)

Atlanta(q)

Blogs

Create Yours

WTA Players

Wozniacki
Clijsters
Zvonareva
Sharapova
Dokic
Azarenka
Schiavone
Kvitova
SWilliams
Kournikova
Bartoli
Kirilenko
more...

ATP Players

Djokovic
Nadal
Federer
Murray
Soderling
Roddick
Ferrer
Berdych
Monfils
Fish
Gasquet
more...

More

Contribute
Your tennis
WTA Backspin
Most beautiful
Most talented
Most.handsome
Most talented
Photos
Rankings
Multimedia
Shop
Articles
Links
Contact us

Message Board

Main Board
Dokic
Sharapova
Hantuchova
 
Play Fantasy Tennis

Sign for our free fantasy tennis - Tennis-Pool.com


Dusseldorf Draw

Blue Group
 
(2) Spain(2-1):
David Ferrer
Feliciano Lopez
Marcel Granollers
Captain: Javier Piles
(3) Russia(2-1):
Mikhail Youzhny
Igor Andreev
Dmitry Tursunov
Captain: Shamil Tarpichev
(5) Germany(1-2):
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Nicolas Kiefer
Christopher Kas
Philipp Petzschner
Captain: Patrik Kuehnen
(7) Italy(1-2):
Potito Starace
Simone Bolelli
Filippo Volandri
Captain: Umberto Rianna

Germany def Spain 2-1

Philipp Kohlschreiber def David Ferrer 6-1, 6-0
Feliciano Lopez def D. Gremelmayer 6-4, 6-3
Kas/Petzschner def Lopez/Granollers 6-7, 6-4, 10-5

Russia def Italy 2-1

Mikhail Youzhny def Potito Starace 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Igor Andreev def Simone Bolelli 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
Starace/Bolelli def Andreev/Tursunov 6-4, 6-4

Italy def Germany 2-1

Philipp Kohlschreiber def Potito Starace 6-2, 7-6
Simone Bolelli def Nicolas Kiefer 7-6, 7-6
Starace/Bolelli def Kas/Petzschner 2-6, 6-3, 10-4

Spain def Russia 2-1

David Ferrer def Mikhail Youzhny 6-3, 6-3
Feliciano Lopez def Igor Andreev 6-4, 6-4
Tursunov/
Youzhny  def Lopez/Granollers 6-3, 6-4

Russia def Germany 3-0

Igor Andreev def Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-4, 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov def Nicolas Kiefer 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
Tursunov/
Youzhny  def Kas/Petzschner 7-6, 6-3

Spain def Italy 2-1

David Ferrer def Potito Starace 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Simone Bolelli def Feliciano Lopez 6-4, 6-3
Starace/Bolelli def Lopez/Granollers 6-4, 7-6


Red Group

(1) United States(2-1):
Andy Roddick
James Blake
Wayne Odesnik
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Captain: John Roddick
(4) Argentina(1-2):
Guillermo Canas
Juan Ignacio Chela
Sebastien Prieto
Lucas Arnold Ker
Captain: Gaston Etlis
(6/WC) Czech Republic(0-3):
Tomas Berdych
Ivo Minar
Pavel Vizner
Captain: Jaroslav Navratil
(8) Sweden(3-0):
Robin Soderling
Thomas Johansson
Robert Lindstedt
Captain: Peter Carlsson


(1) United States def (6/WC) Czech Republic 2-1

Tomas Berdych def James Blake 7-6, 7-6
Wayne Odesnik def Ivo Minar 6-2, 6-1
Blake/Odesnik def Berdych/Vizner 0-6, 7-5, 10-8


(8) Sweden def (4) Argentina 2-1

Robin Soderling def Guillermo Canas 6-3, 6-1
Juan Ignacio Chela def Thomas Johansson 6-2, 6-1
Soderling/Lindstedt def Prieto/Arnold Ker 7-5, 6-2

(1) United States def (4) Argentina 2-1

James Blake def Guillermo Canas 7-6, 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela def Wayne Odesnik 6-2, 4-6, 7-6
Odesnik/Reynolds def Prieto/Arnold Ker 6-3, 6-7, 10-7

(8) Sweden leads (6/WC) Czech Republic 3-0

Robin Soderling def Tomas Berdych 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
Thomas Johansson def M. Tabara 6-2, 4-6, 7-6
Soderling/Johansson def Tabara/Vizner 6-4, 7-5

(8) Sweden leads (1) United States 3-0

Robin Soderling def James Blake 5-7, 6-3, 6-0
Thomas Johansson def Bobby Reynolds 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Soderling/Lindstedt def Odesnik/Reynolds 6-1, 6-2

(4) Argentina def Czech Republic 2-1

Tomas Berdych def Guillermo Canas 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela def Michael Tabara 6-0, 6-4
Prieto/Arnold Ker def Berdych/Vizner 7-6, 6-3

FINAL!!

(8) Sweden leads (3) Russia 1-0

Robin Soderling def Mikhail Youzhny 6-3, 6-1
Igor Andreev def Thomas Johansson 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Soderling/Lindstedt def  Tursunov/
Youzhny  4-6, 7-6, 11-9

New Page 2
 

Home - About Us - Advertise - Contact Us

2006 Tennisrulz.com. All Rights Reserved.